Money Back Guarantee | Australian Made | 100% Natural | Free delivery for spends over $30 | Call 1300 699 111

STEARIC ACID

STEARIC ACID

Stearic acid is a fatty acid that occurs naturally in plants. It is often used in skin care products as a binding or thickening agent. It is also responsible for giving soap its lathering qualities because it is a natural surfactant. It has many benefits in skin care product formulas. The stearic acid used in our products is vegan and from Australia.

x

Welcome to the Loyalty Points Demo Store :-)

Sign up and receive 5000 pts to test out in our Store.

Earning and redeeming Purple Points

$1
Earns you
5
$1
Redeems to
100

Ways you can earn

  • Product Purchase
  • Refer a friend
  • Share on social media

Learn more about our program

x

Welcome to the Loyalty Points Demo Store :-)

Sign up and receive 5000 pts to test out in our Store.

Earning and redeeming Purple Points

$1
Earns you
5
$1
Redeems to
100

Ways you can earn

  • Product Purchase
  • Refer a friend
  • Share on social media

Learn more about our program