Money Back Guarantee | Australian Made | 100% Natural | Free delivery for spends over $30 | Call 1300 699 111

MARSHMALLOW ROOT EXTRACT

MARSHMALLOW ROOT EXTRACT

When we say marshmellow we’re not talking about the puffy sugary delight you add to your hot cocoa. We’re refering to the flowering plant, scientifically known as, Althaea officinalis. It is native to Europe, Western Asia, and North Africa. Marshmellow root extract is extracted from the underground roots of the plant and concentrated for use in various anti-aging skin care products. It has long been used medicinally for a myarid of health and skin benefits. It is a natural anti-inflammatory and moisturizer making it perfect for dry sensitive skin types. It also contains high levels of mucilage, a substance naturally found in plants and animals that has elasticic properties and helps improve skin’s texture. Marshmellow root extract is an effective anti-wrinlke and ant-aging skin care ingredient.

x

Welcome to the Loyalty Points Demo Store :-)

Sign up and receive 5000 pts to test out in our Store.

Earning and redeeming Purple Points

$1
Earns you
5
$1
Redeems to
100

Ways you can earn

  • Product Purchase
  • Refer a friend
  • Share on social media

Learn more about our program

x

Welcome to the Loyalty Points Demo Store :-)

Sign up and receive 5000 pts to test out in our Store.

Earning and redeeming Purple Points

$1
Earns you
5
$1
Redeems to
100

Ways you can earn

  • Product Purchase
  • Refer a friend
  • Share on social media

Learn more about our program