Skip to content
Glycerin vegetable oil, sometimes referred to as glycerol, is produced from plant oils – typically palm, soy or coconut. Glycerin vegetable oil is a common all natural carrier oil for many essential oils and extracts. It also has skin care benefits itself. It is highly moisturizing and great for skin hydration. It can also heal minor burns and irritations because of its toner properties.