Cocoa butter is oil extracted from the cocoa bean. It is packed with fatty acids that provide penetrating moisture to dry and damaged skin. It is wonderful for treating sensitive and dry skin from head to toe! Cocoa butter can be used as an ingredient in creams, masks, and other skin care products or used on its own. Another benefit of cocoa butter comes from the antioxidants found in the cocoa beans it is harvested from. These antioxidants fight the sings of aging and encourage the production of collagen.